New websites (CMS) for Trøndelag fylkeskommune
Buyer: Trøndelag fylkeskommune
- Published
- 20 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 1 September 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 6,900,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO060
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00542266-2025
- Reference
- 5beaff5b-00f1-4fef-820a-23ada718ceb4
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 48224000Paquetes de software de edición de páginas web
- 72212224Servicios de desarrollo de software de edición de páginas web
- 72413000Servicios de diseño de sitios web www
- 72415000Servicios de hospedaje de operación de sitios web www
Description
The aim of the procurement is to enter into a contract for the development, design, implementation and operation of new websites for Trøndelag county. This includes the county ́s websites on www.trondelagfylke.no (called the main framework) and other county websites in www.web.trondelagfylke.no (called a school framework). The latter includes all of our sixth form colleges and a small 24th form college on other websites. See the tender documentation for a complete overview of the procurement.
Official publications
- TED · 00542266-2025 · 20 August 2025
- OJS · 158/2025 · 20 August 2025