Nephin Valley GWS water conservation, leakage reduction and prevention works
Buyer: Mayo County Council_1127
- Published
- 11 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 28 November 2025, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €0
- Place of performance
- IE042
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00746448-2025
- Reference
- b15a5c40-4b22-4acf-a912-0412415230d8
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
- 71300000Servicios de ingeniería
- 71310000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería y construcción
- 71311000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería civil
Description
CONSULTANCY SERVICES Proposed Nephin Valley GWS water conservation, leakage reduction and prevention works. Project includes design, supervision and handover. Please refer to requirements brief for expanded details. Tenderers must associate themselves with this competition in order for them to access the tender documents, ask and receive queries and submit a tender response. All responses must be submitted in a ZIP FILE format.
Official publications
- TED · 00746448-2025 · 11 November 2025
- OJS · 217/2025 · 11 November 2025