NCH - Rigid Proof Spill Container Trolleys
- Published
- 27 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 23 July 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €60,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00417965-2025
- Reference
- 7ae38191-e4ba-4d0f-8d60-f332e8d8832f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34911100Carritos manuales
- 33000000Equipamiento y artículos médicos, farmacéuticos y de higiene personal
- 33100000Equipamiento médico
- 50421000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos médicos
- 38580000Equipo no médico basado en el uso de radiaciones
- 34928480Contenedores y cubos de residuos y basura
- 90513000Servicios de tratamiento y eliminación de desperdicios y residuos no peligrosos
- 90524100Servicios de recogida de desechos clínicos
Description
Rigid spill proof container trolleys for the NCH.
Award criteria
- Price
Official publications
- TED · 00417965-2025 · 27 June 2025
- OJS · 121/2025 · 27 June 2025
Other tenders from National Paediatric Hospital Development Board
- Paediatric Cardiac Ultrasound for NCHI
- NCH Specialist Wall Panelling
- Calorimeter for New Childrens Hospital
- Ophthalmology Furniture and Equipment CfT for The National Children's Hospital
- Call for Tender for the provision of Patient Transfer Aids and Associated Equipment for the New Children’s Hospital of Ireland, Dublin 8
- Provision of an EIM Metadata Information and Document Management System
- NCH - Temporary Warehousing/Storage Tender
- NCH - Bench Seating
- NCH Generator Hire and Battery Energy Storage Unit
- NCH - Main Compactor Bins