NCH - Mental Health Unit Furniture Tender
- Published
- 13 June 2024
- Submission deadline
- 15 July 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €225,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00350399-2024
- Reference
- b14a5a50-df54-48c8-bca6-981f54a19ee6
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33192300Mobiliario para uso médico, excepto camas y mesas
- 39150000Mobiliario y equipo diverso
- 39143100Muebles de dormitorio
- 39141000Muebles y equipo de cocina
- 39140000Mobiliario doméstico
- 39143300Muebles de cuarto de estar
- 33192000Mobiliario para uso médico
- 34928400Mobiliario urbano
Description
Mental Health furniture for the NCH.
Official publications
- TED · 00350399-2024 · 13 June 2024
- OJS · 114/2024 · 13 June 2024
Other tenders from National Paediatric Hospital Development Board
- Paediatric Cardiac Ultrasound for NCHI
- NCH Specialist Wall Panelling
- Calorimeter for New Childrens Hospital
- Ophthalmology Furniture and Equipment CfT for The National Children's Hospital
- Call for Tender for the provision of Patient Transfer Aids and Associated Equipment for the New Children’s Hospital of Ireland, Dublin 8
- Provision of an EIM Metadata Information and Document Management System
- NCH - Temporary Warehousing/Storage Tender
- NCH - Bench Seating
- NCH Generator Hire and Battery Energy Storage Unit
- NCH - Main Compactor Bins