National Spring Clean materials packing and distribution 2026
- Published
- 4 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 22 December 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €40,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00804531-2025
- Reference
- becceac4-14e1-4c2a-b98a-f91839728990
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79570000Servicios de recopilación de listas de direcciones y servicios de envío por correo
- 64121100Servicios de distribución postal
Description
An Taisce Environmental Education Unit is tendering for the collation, packing and distribution of clean up kits for its 2026 National Spring Clean Campaign. All details can be found in the documents attached to this CfT Please see cover letter and documents attached to this CfF
Official publications
- TED · 00804531-2025 · 4 December 2025
- OJS · 234/2025 · 4 December 2025
Other tenders from An Taisce Environmental Education Unit
- Development, implementation and maintenance of an environmental data visualisation platform
- Development, implementation and maintenance of an environmental data visualisation platform
- Development, implementation and maintenance of an environmental data visualisation platform
- National Spring Clean packing and distribution 2026
- Request for Tenders for IT support and maintenance services 2025/2026
- An Taisce Adult and Child Hi-Vis vest requirement 2025
- An Taisce Adult and Child Hi-Vis requirement 2024/25
- An Taisce Adult and Child Hi-Vis vest requirement 2025