An Taisce Adult and Child Hi-Vis requirement 2024/25
- Published
- 25 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 23 October 2024, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €40,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00574669-2024
- Reference
- 3700bb90-795c-4901-a16a-cf47b5ef95ae
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 18113000Prendas de vestir para uso industrial
Description
The National Spring Clean requires 10,000 Child Hi-Vis Vest (age 10-12) EN ISO 13688:2013/A1:2021, EN 17353:2020(TYPE AB3) and 15,000 Adult Hi-Vis vests (size Large) EN ISO 13688:2013, EN ISO 20471:2013+A1:2016 Class 2. Vest are HV yellow with one colour logo print on front in small and on back in large. Adults vests to have two silver reflective chest bands and one over each shoulder. Child vest do not require shoulder bands. Vests must be delivered DDP free carriage to distribution centre in Rep. Ireland by 14th Feb '24. Full price to be given inc. VAT. Instructions to bidder : Price to include delivery and VAT. Delivery to a distribution centre in Ireland - address will be provided by end of December '24. Tender will be awarded to most economically advantageous tender based on price, ability to deliver within timeframe. Tendering supplier must have a track record of supplying to the Irish Market - evidence to previous contracts to be provided on request. Winning tender must produce certificates of conformity to ISO standards. Tenders to be submitted though e-tenders only.
Official publications
- TED · 00574669-2024 · 25 September 2024
- OJS · 187/2024 · 25 September 2024
Other tenders from An Taisce Environmental Education Unit
- Development, implementation and maintenance of an environmental data visualisation platform
- Development, implementation and maintenance of an environmental data visualisation platform
- Development, implementation and maintenance of an environmental data visualisation platform
- National Spring Clean materials packing and distribution 2026
- National Spring Clean packing and distribution 2026
- Request for Tenders for IT support and maintenance services 2025/2026
- An Taisce Adult and Child Hi-Vis vest requirement 2025
- An Taisce Adult and Child Hi-Vis vest requirement 2025