Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Electrical Class Consumables to Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board (LCETB)
- Published
- 20 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 22 September 2025, 13:30
- Estimated value
- €3,000,000
- Place of performance
- IE051
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00542932-2025
- Reference
- 85e92303-9db7-46aa-a780-d4ba260f61ff
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 31000000Máquinas, aparatos, equipo y productos consumibles eléctricos; iluminación
- 31300000Hilos y cables aislados
- 31400000Acumuladores, pilas y baterías de pilas
- 31600000Equipo y aparatos eléctricos
- 31610000Material eléctrico para motores y vehículos
- 31640000Máquinas y aparatos con una función propia
- 31670000Partes eléctricas de maquinaria o aparatos
- 31680000Materiales y accesorios eléctricos
Description
The Contracting Authority proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a multi- supplier framework agreement, for the supply of Electrical Class Consumables to meet the current and future training and education needs of the craft Apprenticeships and technical training in Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board, Further Education and Training Centres in Raheen, Shannon, Kilmallock Road, Ennis and Roxboro and may extend to other locations of the ETB. Training services have a number of classes which will result in the drawdown of this Framework Agreement together with any other requirements that may arise due to a change in the curriculum, over the duration of the Framework Agreement.
Official publications
- TED · 00542932-2025 · 20 August 2025
- OJS · 158/2025 · 20 August 2025
Other tenders from Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board
- Contracted Training - Aircraft Spray Painting
- Software Process Automation Developer Traineeship (online)
- Contracted Training for Agentic Automation Foundation Training
- Software Process Automation Developer Traineeship (online)
- Contracted Training for Forklift Truck Training for Beginners (Ennis) for Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board
- Contracted Training Suppliers to Deliver Aircraft Mechanic Apprenticeship Phase 2A and 3A Programme for Limerick and Clare Education and…
- Invitation to tender for a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Film and Digital Media Equipment for Limerick and Clare…
- Invitation to Tender for a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Healthcare Equipment for Limerick and Clare Education and…
- Provision of Concessionary Catering Services at Coláiste Íde agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
- Sports Facility Development at Scariff Community College for Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board