Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Civil and Structural Engineering Services for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin
- Published
- 1 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 23 October 2024, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €4,000,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00589909-2024
- Reference
- 10d13559-d7f8-4489-b267-a1045e5372a4
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71322000Servicios de diseño técnico para la construcción de obras de ingeniería civil
- 71311000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería civil
- 71312000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería de estructuras
Description
Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin is seeking to establish a multi-party framework agreement for the provision of Civil and Structural Engineering Services. The framework agreement will be established for a maximum period of four (4) years. For the avoidance of doubt, the period for delivery of any contracts awarded under the framework may extend beyond the date of expiry of the framework agreement. A maximum of six (6) Participants will be appointed to the framework. Those Participants will be the top six (6) ranked following evaluation of the tender responses in line with the selection and award criteria set out in the tender documentation. The services required under the framework agreement will include; - The provision of Civil and Structural Engineering Services and other Ancillary services
Official publications
- TED · 00589909-2024 · 1 October 2024
- OJS · 191/2024 · 1 October 2024
Other tenders from Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin_336
- Laboratory Reaction Station for Isostere Preparation
- Automated Staining Platform
- Axial Load Testing Machines - Quantity 2 for Trinity College Dublin
- Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for provision of Recruitment Services for Trinity College Dublin
- RaTher – Rapid Thermal Analysis system for Trinity College Dublin
- Anatomage Tables (Qty. 2) or equivalent advanced digital anatomy visualisation and virtual dissection systems for Trinity College Dublin…
- Hall Effect Measurement System for Trinity College Dublin
- Multimode plate reader with live cell imaging functionality for Trinity College Dublin
- Establishment of a panel for Hotel Accommodation for Trinity College Dublin
- High Precision Thermogravimetric Analyser (TGA) for Trinity College Dublin