Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Response Maintenance Works for Kildare County Council - Electrical Works 2025
Buyer: Kildare County Council_385
- Published
- 15 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 17 October 2025, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €6,000,000
- Place of performance
- IE062
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00600453-2025
- Reference
- b69825bf-cb6e-49f5-8460-a8616c8e3973
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45310000Trabajos de instalación eléctrica
Description
Kildare County Council proposes to establish and operate a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Response Maintenance Works relating to Electrical Works. Works are to be carried out on dwellings or other structures and these dwellings and structures may be either vacant or occupied. The frequency, scale and type of projects may vary depending on the needs of the Contracting Authority and the urgency of the work required. Refer to the pricing document for a non-exhaustive list of the type of projects and activities that are envisaged to be procured through this Framework. For the contract awarded under the Framework Agreement, the Contractor will be required accept the role of the Project Supervisor Construction Stage (PSCS). It is proposed that there will be a multi-party framework awarded under 3 Lots. It is estimated that works to a total value of €2,000,000 per lot will be awarded over the next 2 years. However, this is not a guarantee of the value of future works. The proposed framework is intended to commence in Q4 of 2025 and run for an initial 12-month period with the option to extend by a further 12-month term. Therefore, the framework will run for a maximum 24-month term or …
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1 - Response Area 1 | 45310000 Trabajos de instalación eléctrica | €6,000,000 |
| 2 | Lot 2 - Response Area 2 | 45310000 Trabajos de instalación eléctrica | €6,000,000 |
| 3 | Lot 3 - Response Area 3 | 45310000 Trabajos de instalación eléctrica | €6,000,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00600453-2025 · 15 September 2025
- OJS · 176/2025 · 15 September 2025