Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Expert Advisory Services in relation to flagship communications and public engagement project
Buyer: Rediscovery Centre
- Published
- 10 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 6 August 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €610,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00450376-2025
- Reference
- 6966c9e1-5b06-49a8-be91-37b4db081751
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73210000Servicios de consultoría en investigación
- 73300000Diseño y ejecución en materia de investigación y desarrollo
- 79421000Servicios de gestión de proyectos que no sean los de construcción
Description
The objective of this call for tender is to invite proposals from suitably qualified expert advisory service providers to establish a framework of 3 LOTS during the period 2025 - 2028. Each lot will be a Multi Party Framework agreement. The Framework Agreement will be established with up to 11 economic operators. Thereafter contracts will be awarded in accordance with the rules contained herein. The MPF seeks Expert Advisory services in relation to Behavioural Insights Research Services, Market Research and Behavioural Insight Services and Project Management, Monitoring and Service Design Advisory.
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1: Behavioural Insights Research Services | 73210000 Servicios de consultoría en investigación | €610,000 |
| 2 | Lot 2: Market Research and Behavioural Insight Services | 73210000 Servicios de consultoría en investigación | €610,000 |
| 3 | Lot 3: Project Management, Monitoring and Service Design Advisory | 73210000 Servicios de consultoría en investigación | €610,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00450376-2025 · 10 July 2025
- OJS · 130/2025 · 10 July 2025