Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Building Fabric Maintenance at Maynooth University
Buyer: Maynooth University
- Published
- 6 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 4 February 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €15,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00004533-2025
- Reference
- 905f9633-193c-430f-9930-f7cd0f82cd08
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50000000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento
- 50700000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos de edificios
- 50800000Servicios varios de reparación y mantenimiento
Description
uilding Fabric Maintenance Services fall under the remit of the Maynooth University Campus Services Office. The general scope and typical projects descriptions to be carried out under the Framework Agreement are set out below to assist applicants in responding to this qualification questionnaire. Please note that any details or specifications noted are indicative only and the Contracting Authority reserves the right to alter, amend, terminate use of same prior to issue of tender documents/works contracts. Maynooth University Campus Services manage the maintenance and upkeep of the building stock on campus generally through maintenance projects and response works should they arise. The services provided by the contractors on the framework will typically include; • Assist Campus Services BUILDING FABRIC maintenance team as and when required. • Carry out small installations on campus as directed by the BUILDING FABRIC maintenance manager. • Engage in quoting for minor works projects. • PPM projects may be assigned. • Out of hours support may be required for events or necessary emergency works.
Official publications
- TED · 00004533-2025 · 6 January 2025
- OJS · 3/2025 · 6 January 2025