Modernising DG REGIO’s training programme for authorities managing EU funds for cohesion policy – Concept and Feasibility Assessment (2024CE16BAT188)
Buyer: European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Published
- 20 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 3 July 2025, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €300,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00323577-2025
- Reference
- 27500ffb-8a20-4408-9021-b6d684ac67bb
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79400000Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines
Description
The general objective of the project is to contribute to support administrative capacity of authorities managing EU funds for cohesion policy in the EU Members States, by modernising and increasing the impact of the DG REGIO “Strategic training programme on Cohesion Policy”, in view of the next programming period post-2027. The specific objectives of the current call for tender are to design the future training programme for the next programming period of EU funds.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00323577-2025 · 20 May 2025
- OJS · 96/2025 · 20 May 2025
Other tenders from European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Fourniture de mobilier pour l'aménagement et l’équipement des espaces de travail et de convivialité de la Commission européenne et autres…
- Raamcontract voor het inhuren van consultants op technisch en sociaal gebied
- Prestations de maintenance et de contrôle de la doublure de la façade du Berlaymont réalisée au moyen de louvres mobiles en verre
- Audiovisual coverage of current affairs and audiovisual production
- Business Intelligence Services
- Upgrade of desktop PCs and maintenance Life Science qPCR instrument
- Support to the monitoring of the implementation and enforcement of the EU Wildlife Trade Regulations and the EU Action Plan against…
- Nuclear physics detectors
- Supply of natural gas JRC Geel
- Learning by doing – Science and IT equipment for the Turkish Cypriot schools