MJO-30 Gas insulated swithgear
Buyer: Landsnet hf.
- Published
- 30 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 30 August 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- £0
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00457876-2024
- Reference
- 14a9fcf1-5081-4095-8f0d-facec30ab10f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 31214000Conmutadores
Description
Landsnet hereby initiates a tender concerning design, manufacturing, testing, supervision of installation and commissioning of 72,5 kV switchgear bays of the GIS type with double busbars for substation Mjolka in Westfjords Iceland. A more detailed description can be found in the tender documents, available on Landsnet's Tendering Portal: utbod.landsnet.is.
Official publications
- TED · 00457876-2024 · 30 July 2024
- OJS · 147/2024 · 30 July 2024