Mixed Multiple Framework Contract for Thematic Communication Services - ceiling increase lot 1
Buyer: European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Published
- 4 August 2026
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00537916-2026
- Reference
- 5f6e3dba-33a2-4362-b5ec-ce056b547d5d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79340000Servicios de publicidad y de marketing
Description
Interinstitutional FWC COMM/2024/OP/0021 - lot 1, published with an initial ceiling of EUR 100 Million. Point 1.7 of the admin specs stated that: ‘Within three years following the signature of the framework contracts resulting from the current call for tenders, the Lead contracting authority may use the negotiated procedure under point 11.1.e of Annex 1 to Regulation (EU, Euratom) 2028/1046 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 18 July 2018 on the financial rules applicable to the general budget of the Union to procure new services from the contractor(s) up to a maximum of 50 % of the initial framework contract ceiling. These services will consist in the repetition of similar services entrusted to the same contractors to whom the initial contract is awarded and will be awarded under the following conditions: same award criteria and conditions as for the initial contract". The value of this procedure being EUR 50 Million, the total ceiling of the Framework contract - lot 1, is increased to EUR 150 Million. The contract entered into force on 18/12/2024 with all three contractors.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| GC GOPA COM | — | — |
| ECORYS EUROPE EEIG - GEIE | — | — |
| ICF NEXT S.A. | — | — |
| ESN SA | — | — |
| VO EUROPE SA | — | — |
| STANTEC | — | — |
| NEXT GROUP | — | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00537916-2026 · 4 August 2026
- OJS · 148/2026 · 4 August 2026
Other tenders from European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Fourniture de mobilier pour l'aménagement et l’équipement des espaces de travail et de convivialité de la Commission européenne et autres…
- Raamcontract voor het inhuren van consultants op technisch en sociaal gebied
- Prestations de maintenance et de contrôle de la doublure de la façade du Berlaymont réalisée au moyen de louvres mobiles en verre
- Audiovisual coverage of current affairs and audiovisual production
- Business Intelligence Services
- Upgrade of desktop PCs and maintenance Life Science qPCR instrument
- Support to the monitoring of the implementation and enforcement of the EU Wildlife Trade Regulations and the EU Action Plan against…
- Nuclear physics detectors
- Supply of natural gas JRC Geel
- Learning by doing – Science and IT equipment for the Turkish Cypriot schools