Mission Implementation Platform for Mission "A Soil Deal for Europe"
Buyer: European Research Executive Agency (REA), REA - European Research Executive Agency
- Published
- 10 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 9 September 2025, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €9,932,998
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00371577-2025
- Reference
- c427200b-e175-4101-b8d4-4ec219539e45
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79410000Servicios de consultoría comercial y en gestión
Description
The subject of this call for tenders is to assist the European Commission in the successful and impactful implementation of the Horizon Europe Mission "A Soil Deal for Europe" by providing support services for the coordination, monitoring and assessment of the various strands of activities carried out under the Mission. These support services will be referred to as "Mission Implementation Platform"
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00371577-2025 · 10 June 2025
- OJS · 109/2025 · 10 June 2025
Other tenders from European Research Executive Agency (REA), REA - European Research Executive Agency
- Organisation of agri-food events and EU pavilions in third countries, market intelligence research and related communication services
- Mission Implementation Platform for Mission "A Soil Deal for Europe"
- Organisation of agri-food events and EU pavilions in third countries, market intelligence research and related communication services
- Organización de eventos y campañas de promoción e inteligencia comercial en terceros países para el sector agroalimentario
- Organización de eventos y campañas de promoción e inteligencia comercial en terceros países para el sector agroalimentario
- Information, promotion and marketing campaigns or stand-alone actions related to the agri-food sector
- Mission Implementation Platform for Mission "A Soil Deal for Europe"
- Information, promotion and marketing campaigns or stand-alone actions related to the agri-food sector
- REA/2024/OP/0003 - Information, promotion and marketing campaigns or stand-alone actions related to the agri-food sector - Non-Award Notice
- Information, promotion and marketing campaigns or stand-alone actions related to the agri-food sector