Information, promotion and marketing campaigns or stand-alone actions related to the agri-food sector
Buyer: European Research Executive Agency (REA), REA - European Research Executive Agency
- Published
- 2 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 2 December 2024, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €30,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00467640-2024
- Reference
- 00eb586f-8500-4274-b04a-6cafa7123902
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79341400Servicios de campañas de publicidad
Description
Information, promotion and marketing campaigns or stand-alone actions related to the agri-food sector - The call for tender concerns the organisation of agri-food promotion campaigns or stand-alone events in third countries in order to support the EU in its promotion initiatives, in line Regulation (EU) n°1144/2014. The implementation of these measures is managed by the Agri-Food promotion, Environmental Observation and Innovative Governance Unit in the European Research Executive Agency (REA).
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00467640-2024 · 2 August 2024
- OJS · 150/2024 · 2 August 2024
Other tenders from European Research Executive Agency (REA), REA - European Research Executive Agency
- Organisation of agri-food events and EU pavilions in third countries, market intelligence research and related communication services
- Mission Implementation Platform for Mission "A Soil Deal for Europe"
- Organisation of agri-food events and EU pavilions in third countries, market intelligence research and related communication services
- Organización de eventos y campañas de promoción e inteligencia comercial en terceros países para el sector agroalimentario
- Organización de eventos y campañas de promoción e inteligencia comercial en terceros países para el sector agroalimentario
- Mission Implementation Platform for Mission "A Soil Deal for Europe"
- Information, promotion and marketing campaigns or stand-alone actions related to the agri-food sector
- Mission Implementation Platform for Mission "A Soil Deal for Europe"
- Information, promotion and marketing campaigns or stand-alone actions related to the agri-food sector
- REA/2024/OP/0003 - Information, promotion and marketing campaigns or stand-alone actions related to the agri-food sector - Non-Award Notice