Microsoft Cloud, Software Development, System Support and Operational services for SEAI as a Managed Service
- Published
- 13 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 15 January 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €7,500,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00763319-2024
- Reference
- a3426460-3631-4c37-ba73-25dacb4baf63
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
- 72600000Servicios de apoyo informático y de consultoría
- 72500000Servicios informáticos
Description
The objective of this Request for Tender (RFT) is to invite proposals from a suitably qualified Service Provider for the provision of a range of managed IT services to support several Business Process Information Systems within Dynamics 365, SharePoint online, Office 365 and Microsoft Azure environments. For more information, please refer to the RFT published on www.etenders.gov.ie
Official publications
- TED · 00763319-2024 · 13 December 2024
- OJS · 243/2024 · 13 December 2024
Other tenders from Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland
- Provision of Advisory Support to Public Bodies on behalf of SEAI
- Single Point of Contact Monitoring Portal
- CFT CANCELLED Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- REPUBLISHED - Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- Provision of End to End Scheme Design for a National District Heat Grant Scheme
- NRA for Forest Biomass under RED III 2026
- Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- Provision of Podcast Production and Distribution Services to SEAI
- Provision of a Database of Irish Market Vehicles Information through an API interface
- Establishment of multiple supplier framework agreement for the provision of Training Services to SEAI