Metalwork/Technology classroom materials for Junior and Leaving Cert cycles in Post Primary Schools under KWETB
- Published
- 4 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 21 November 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €7,600,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00730166-2025
- Reference
- aac7a0fc-ef88-439a-81c9-1212a13415e2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 44000000Estructuras y materiales de construcción; productos auxiliares para la construcción (excepto aparatos eléctricos)
Description
Metalwork/Technology classroom materials for Junior and Leaving Cert cycles in Post Primary Schools under KWETB
Official publications
- TED · 00730166-2025 · 4 November 2025
- OJS · 212/2025 · 4 November 2025
Other tenders from Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board
- Invitation to Tender for Architectural Consultancy Services – Emergency Works (Co. Wicklow Schools)
- Invitation to Tender for Building (Mechanical and Electrical) Consultancy Services for an Emergency Works Project for the replacement of…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Programmable Industrial Robots…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply and Support of a Digital Engineering Software Platform to Kildare Wicklow…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the Single party frameworks for the Mobile Calibration, Asset Management, Maintenance Management…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Automation requirements…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The design, manufacture, testing, supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of…
- Invitation to Tender for Architectural Consultancy Services – Emergency Works (Co. Wicklow Schools)
- "Invitation to Tender for Building (Mechanical and Electrical) Consultancy Services for an Emergency Works Project for replacing the gas…
- Invitation to Tender for Building (Mechanical and Electrical) Consultancy Services for an Emergency Works Project for Upgrading the Heating…