Meråker School - New Building
Buyer: Meråker kommune
- Published
- 29 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 3 October 2025, 10:00
- Place of performance
- Meråker, NO060
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00566071-2025
- Reference
- 3e45f955-1173-4a0e-a177-a0ec47a36bd3
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45214200Trabajos de construcción de edificios escolares
Description
Meråker municipality is holding an open tender contest for engineering design services for and the construction of a new building at the existing school in Meråker. The contractual works will be carried out as a turnkey contract (NS8407)
Award criteria
- Price — Tenderers shall transfer the final sum from the amounts in the tender documentation Part II chapter F.2, tender form. The sum "price" of the evaluation will consist of: Evaluation Sum (Part II, F.2…
- Quality — Competence and experience The offered project manager ́s total documented competence and experience from the execution and results achieved from the execution of equivalent assignments.…
Official publications
- TED · 00566071-2025 · 29 August 2025
- OJS · 165/2025 · 29 August 2025