MENTORING AND RELATED SERVICES PANEL FOR LOCAL ENTERPRISE OFFICE SLIGO
Buyer: Sligo County Council
- Published
- 19 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 9 June 2025, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €212,000
- Place of performance
- Sligo, IE041
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00321630-2025
- Reference
- 80f180d7-c9af-41f5-85d7-49ba80f03361
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79000000Servicios a empresas: legislación, mercadotecnia, asesoría, selección de personal, imprenta y seguridad
Description
LEO Sligo is compiling a panel of mentors, from which future mentor assignments for a 3-year period will be selected. Applications are invited from mentors with appropriate skills and experience that wish to be included in the LEO Sligo mentor panel. Mentors do not act as consultants. They are a confidential sounding board, advising on key operational and strategic issues. Responsibility for decision-making and implementation rests solely with the client. Mentors help the clients explore their business goals and ideas for the future and to help them realistically appraise their current situation. As business plans develop, the role is to challenge and support the execution of the client’s plans and to assist them to keep track of their objectives. The proposed mentoring and related services include but are not limited to those set out under the detailed specification of requirements in uploaded Call for Tender document.
Official publications
- TED · 00321630-2025 · 19 May 2025
- OJS · 95/2025 · 19 May 2025