‘Meetings for EU Neighbourhood Countries’
Buyer: European Commission, DG ESTAT - Eurostat
- Published
- 2 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 10 November 2025, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €740,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00643545-2025
- Reference
- c5c711f1-68c8-4435-82e1-4bdda0283bb2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80500000Servicios de formación
Description
Eurostat Unit B3-Enlargement, neighbourhood and development cooperation is launching this call for tenders in order to seek assistance from external contractors to organise meetings under two lots. Lot 1 involves organising three High-Level Seminars, participation in two Quality Conferences, and attendance of 30 total participants in events indicated by Eurostat, for the European Neighbourhood Policy-East and Central Asian countries over 3 years of the contract duration. Lot 2 involves organising three Forum meetings, participation in two Quality Conferences, and organising six total Principal National Coordinators and Working Group meetings back-to-back with a workshop, of which 3 on-site and 3 on-line for the European Neighbourhood Policy-South countries over 3 years of the contract duration. Eurostat pursues long-standing statistical cooperation with the Eastern Neighbourhood and Central Asia countries in the framework of the European Neighbourhood Policy and EU’s policy in Central Asia. The cooperation covers Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus , Georgia, Moldova, and Ukraine. Additionally, Eurostat pursues long-standing statistical cooperation with the Southern Neighbourhood par…
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Meetings for Eastern Europe, Caucasus and Central Asia | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €360,000 |
| 2 | Meetings for Southern Neighbourhood countries | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €380,000 |
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00643545-2025 · 2 October 2025
- OJS · 189/2025 · 2 October 2025
Other tenders from European Commission, DG ESTAT - Eurostat
- Data collection, validation and dissemination for the enlargement and European Neighbourhood Policy (ENP) countries
- Gestion globale de l'exploitation et conseil en assistance technique sur site.
- Fourniture de produits jetables de restauration pour OIL
- Consolidation, extension and field testing on longitudinal data of the Multi-MNO reference pipeline to process Mobile Network Operator data…
- Supply of services in statistical methodology
- Publications on EU Policy Initiatives and Methodological Assistance on Indicators
- Services de conseil en Energy Management pour les institutions européennes
- Contrôles Sanitaires à effectuer dans les cuisines, cafétérias et installations d’eau des immeubles gérés par les Institutions européennes…
- Mise à disposition de personnel destiné aux services de restauration de la Commission européenne au Luxembourg
- Audit services for Financial Instruments