Medical consumables and stand-by warehouse
Buyer: Stavanger kommune
- Published
- 29 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 1 December 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 160,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A1
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00715404-2025
- Reference
- 65d61d09-47aa-40a3-8fb1-2faa8ad685ca
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33140000Material médico fungible
Description
Stavanger, Sandnes, Sola and Randaberg municipalities, hereafter called the Contracting Authority, invite tenderers to a competition for a framework agreement for the delivery of medical consumables as well as a warehouse for emergency stockpiles. The contracting authority is not one legal entity. The municipalities use joint tender documentation, but will enter into separate contracts with the winner of the competition and shall be considered as four separate Contracting Authorities with different delivery and invoicing addresses. Stavanger municipality has the secretariat function for this competition and will see to the contact with the tenderer on behalf of the municipalities. Information on the Contracting Authority can be found at www.stavanger.kommune.no, www.sandnes.kommune.no, www.sola.kommune.no and www.randaberg.kommune.no. The following private entities shall in addition be included in the contract: - St. Johannes nursing home Alders Hvile- Tasta nursing home - Stavanger Sparekasses nursing home
Award criteria
- Price — The contracting authority will use the total sum from the price form for the evaluation of the award criteria "Price". What shall be included in the procurement price and mark-up is in point 5 of…
- Quality — The contracting authority would like tenderers to have a well-functioning warehouse system for emergency stockpiles, including established routines for ordering, stock rotation system and disposal of…
Official publications
- TED · 00715404-2025 · 29 October 2025
- OJS · 208/2025 · 29 October 2025