Media relations and outreach activities
Buyer: European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Published
- 27 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 10 July 2025, 18:00
- Estimated value
- €75,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00417696-2025
- Reference
- 296da29b-9c01-489c-8292-657c41f9ff83
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79416000Servicios de relaciones públicas
Description
The objective of this invitation to tender is to provide the participating EU institutions and bodies with a Framework Contract for the provision of a range of services for the design, implementation, follow-up and evaluation of information events for the media, including press trips, and media relations as well as outreach activities including interactive online events. This call for tenders is inter-institutional.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00417696-2025 · 27 June 2025
- OJS · 121/2025 · 27 June 2025
Other tenders from European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Fourniture de mobilier pour l'aménagement et l’équipement des espaces de travail et de convivialité de la Commission européenne et autres…
- Raamcontract voor het inhuren van consultants op technisch en sociaal gebied
- Prestations de maintenance et de contrôle de la doublure de la façade du Berlaymont réalisée au moyen de louvres mobiles en verre
- Audiovisual coverage of current affairs and audiovisual production
- Business Intelligence Services
- Upgrade of desktop PCs and maintenance Life Science qPCR instrument
- Support to the monitoring of the implementation and enforcement of the EU Wildlife Trade Regulations and the EU Action Plan against…
- Nuclear physics detectors
- Supply of natural gas JRC Geel
- Learning by doing – Science and IT equipment for the Turkish Cypriot schools