Market survey - Work vessel - the skerry service.
Buyer: Sandnes kommune
- Published
- 7 January 2025
- Estimated value
- 20,000,000 kr
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00007409-2025
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34500000Buques y barcos
- 34000000Equipos de transporte y productos auxiliares
- 34510000Buques
- 34520000Barcos
Description
Ryfylke Friluftsråd plans to hold a competition for a workboat for the operation of the skerry service in Ryfylke and aims to announce the competition by week 7, 2025. The estimated contract value is estimated to be between NOK 200,000 and NOK 3,000,00 NOK 15,000,000 excluding VAT and NOK 15,000,000 excluding VAT. NOK 20,000,000 excluding VAT. Ryfylke Friluftsråd would like to have a good dialogue with the market so that the competition can be carried out in the best possible way and therefore we would like their input on the tender documentation in it's entirety. Feedback will be important for the Contracting Authority organising a good and realistic competition.
Official publications
- TED · 00007409-2025 · 7 January 2025
- OJS · 4/2025 · 7 January 2025