Engineering design services for and construction of the new Hommersåk school
Buyer: Sandnes kommune
- Published
- 11 December 2025
- Estimated value
- 540,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A1
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00823360-2025
- Reference
- 5e6e6941-c23f-48bc-9ec9-588d73360e2d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 39200000Complementos de mobiliario
- 45111100Trabajos de demolición
- 45112400Trabajos de excavación
- 45210000Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles
- 45212200Trabajos de construcción de instalaciones deportivas
- 45214200Trabajos de construcción de edificios escolares
- 45214210Trabajos de construcción de centros de enseñanza primaria
Description
The result of a competition for engineering design services for and the construction of the new Hommersåk school with a sports hall. The contract work mainly includes detailed engineering design services for, construction and trial operation of a new primary school and large sports hall, demolition of the existing building (Atleten and shelters), development of the outside area and delivery and assembly of permanent fixtures. The primary school shall be a five parallel primary school for 1st - 7th years (B35), with a total of 980 pupils and 115 employees of 11,050 m2, and ready to start school in August 2028. A sports hall below the ground shall be constructed in connection with the school, with associated changing rooms/common areas and an activity room of 3,000 m2 gross. The execution model for the project has been developed as a builder developed turnkey contract in accordance with NS 8407, with a draft/preliminary project. The start-up of the project is after the contract has been signed. The turnkey contractor shall have the capacity to complete the contract works at the latest by 19 May 2028 (the final deadline). See the tender documentation for further details on t…
Award criteria
- Price — Total price for all price items.
- Quality — The offered key personnel ́ education, experience and selected reference assignments with particular relevance for the execution of the contract.
- Quality — Concrete and binding solution proposals that provide better/simpler systems.
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Backe Rogaland AS | 559,302,946 kr | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00823360-2025 · 11 December 2025
- OJS · 239/2025 · 11 December 2025