Market survey for jet A-1 (Nato code F-35) with up to 50% advanced bio-fuels and an invitation to a market dialogue in weeks 33 and 34 in 2024.
Buyer: Forsvaret v/Forsvarets logistikkorganisasjon
- Published
- 8 July 2024
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00404070-2024
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 09000000Derivados del petróleo, combustibles, electricidad y otras fuentes de energía
- 09100000Combustibles
- 09130000Petróleo y destilados
- 09131000Queroseno de aviación
Description
The Norwegian Armed Forces plans to test aircraft on the Nato code F-34 with up to 50% advanced bio-fuel. The Norwegian Defence Logistics Organisation plans to announce a procurement for the procurement of Jet A-1 (Nato Code F35) with 50% advanced bio-fuel in Q3/Q4 2024. We would, thus, like to obtain information from the market in the form of a market survey, the questions in point 4.2-4.7 shall be answered before the market dialogue answered within the deadline 08.08.2024, 23:59. Furthermore, market dialogues will be held with relevant suppliers who have replied that they would like to participate in one-to-one meetings in weeks 33 or 34 in 2024. Tenderers can choose whether they want to physically participate in the meeting that will be held at Kjeller post number 2007, or the alternative that is via Teams. Deadline for registration for the market dialogue is 01.08.2024, 23:59. The date and time of the market dialogue will be assigned within 02.08.2024.
Official publications
- TED · 00404070-2024 · 8 July 2024
- OJS · 131/2024 · 8 July 2024
Other tenders from Forsvaret v/Forsvarets logistikkorganisasjon
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- Contract award notice footwear M77
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- 2024005755 - Framework agreement workshop chemicals with the accompanying services.
- Contract award car hire services Abroad
- Purchase and maintenance of trailers - notice 2
- Framework agreement for public measurements.
- 2024021039 - Framework agreement for handling hazardous waste - second notice
- Request for Information (RFI) - Procurement/leasing of Multicopter RPAS