Market survey - Fitness equipment and service.
Buyer: Departementenes sikkerhets- og serviceorganisasjon
- Published
- 3 October 2025
- Estimated value
- 130,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO081
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00648304-2025
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 37440000Equipo para el ejercicio físico
- 37420000Equipo de gimnasio
- 37421000Colchonetas de gimnasia
- 37441100Cintas rodantes
- 37442500Pesas para el ejercicio físico
- 37442900Máquinas multifuncionales
- 37450000Equipo para deportes practicados en terreno de juego y en cancha
- 37451730Material de formación para fútbol
Description
The Norwegian Government Security and Service Organisation (DSS) shall procure exercising equipment for the strength and fitness level fitness room, service of existing and new machines, as well as user equipment for the multi-purpose hall and gymnasium. For example there will be a need for spinning bicycles, elliptical machines, free weights, multigym, cable machines, yoga mats, basketballs and indoor bandy sticks. The equipment to be procured from the contract shall be of good and user friendly quality, adapted to everyday training for ministry employees. There is no need for advanced equipment, but the equipment must be reliable, solid and tolerate regular use. We would like to receive responses by 15.10.2025 ,12:00. Inputs received after this date may not be able to be assessed before the tender documentation is published.
Official publications
- TED · 00648304-2025 · 3 October 2025
- OJS · 190/2025 · 3 October 2025
Other tenders from Departementenes sikkerhets- og serviceorganisasjon
- Joint Contract - Media Monitoring
- Internal auditing
- Purchase of exercising equipment and service for exercising equipment.
- Archive materials
- A joint agreement for the delivery of a drinking water system in the Joint Ministries
- Sanitation and recycling paper disposal.
- Canteen services
- Sanitation and recycling paper disposal.
- Paper for high volume printers and large format
- Sanitation and recycling paper disposal.