Market Research and Analysis to Evaluate the Impact of Policy Measures
- Published
- 25 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 21 July 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €270,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00410234-2025
- Reference
- e36eaffb-dd42-45e3-b70c-db32f1925696
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79311100Servicios de concepción de estudios
- 79300000Investigación mercadotécnica y económica; sondeos y estadísticas
- 79311000Servicios de estudios
- 79311200Servicios de dirección de estudios
- 79311300Servicios de análisis de estudios
- 79311400Servicios de investigación económica
Description
In summary, the Services comprise: Economic and market research services to: a) update an existing household survey instrument, b) update the existing design of a Difference-in-Difference study to measure the changes in the social acceptance of wind and solar projects under Ireland’s Renewable Electricity Support Scheme (RESS), c) execute the second wave survey of the longitudinal study, d) determine the effects of two policy treatments (household payments and community benefit projects) on the social acceptance of new wind and solar projects over the period 2022 – 2025. For further information please see Request for Tender at www.etenders.gov.ie.
Official publications
- TED · 00410234-2025 · 25 June 2025
- OJS · 119/2025 · 25 June 2025
Other tenders from Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland
- Provision of Advisory Support to Public Bodies on behalf of SEAI
- Single Point of Contact Monitoring Portal
- CFT CANCELLED Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- REPUBLISHED - Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- Research and Policy Insights Framework
- Gas and Electricity Infrastructure Technical Services Single Supplier Framework
- Provision of End to End Scheme Design for a National District Heat Grant Scheme
- NRA for Forest Biomass under RED III 2026
- Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- Provision of Podcast Production and Distribution Services to SEAI