Manual on Fundamental Rights in EU Funding
Buyer: European Commission, DG JUST - Justice and Consumers
- Published
- 20 November 2023
- Submission deadline
- 11 January 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €300,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00704413-2023
- Reference
- b4dc0f9f-0024-4c25-b481-838a0da29142
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73200000Servicios de consultoría en investigación y desarrollo
Description
As announced in the Commission's 2020 Strategy to strengthen the application of the Charter of Fundamental Rights in the EU, the Commission will develop training material to ensure a coherent and effective implementation of the Common Provisions Regulation ‘enabling condition’ (COM(2020) 711 final, Sect. 1.2 Ensuring the application of the Charter in EU funding). The subject of this call for tenders is to provide a “Manual on Fundamental Rights in EU Funding” to support the work of national managing authorities in charge of the implementation of EU funding.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00704413-2023 · 20 November 2023
- OJS · 223/2023 · 20 November 2023