Managed Service for IT Operations and Helpdesk Support to SEAI
Buyer: Marine Institute_1141
- Published
- 2 November 2023
- Submission deadline
- 1 December 2023, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €2,900,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00665865-2023
- Reference
- 4e5665a5-02c9-4ad3-a16f-dbd6dc0ae837
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72224000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de proyectos
- 72221000Servicios de consultoría en análisis empresarial
- 32424000Infraestructura de red
- 72600000Servicios de apoyo informático y de consultoría
- 72611000Servicios de apoyo informático técnico
Description
The objective of this Request For Tender is to identify a suitably resourced multi-disciplined IT service provider to provide Managed Service IT Operations and Helpdesk Support services. The Services comprise of managed services for IT operations and helpdesk support Managed Service of Server Infrastructure and private cloud support. IT Service desk and user helpdesk support. Microsoft productivity application and azure support. Security Information and Event Management (Optional). For further information please see Request for Tender at www.etenders.gov.ie
Official publications
- TED · 00665865-2023 · 2 November 2023
- OJS · 211/2023 · 2 November 2023