Managed Firewall Service, Security Operation Centre (SOC), Security Incident and Event Management (SIEM) and Incident Response Managed Service for Mercy University Hospital
Buyer: Mercy University Hospital
- Published
- 30 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 4 July 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €900,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00348025-2025
- Reference
- 27fe5b3f-2384-436c-860e-18b3204d7dc2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72222300Servicios de tecnología de la información
- 35120000Sistemas y dispositivos de vigilancia y seguridad
- 30230000Equipo relacionado con la informática
- 30210000Máquinas procesadoras de datos (hardware)
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72810000Servicios de auditoría informática
- 30000000Máquinas, equipo y artículos de oficina y de informática, excepto mobiliario y paquetes de software
Description
Mercy University Hospital (MUH) (the “Contracting Authority”) wishes to establish a Single Party Framework Agreement and invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this request for tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Services”). In summary, the Services comprise: Provision of a New Firewall, SOC, SIEM and Incident Response Managed Service.
Official publications
- TED · 00348025-2025 · 30 May 2025
- OJS · 103/2025 · 30 May 2025