Machine, transport and contractor services.
Buyer: Øvre Eiker kommune
- Published
- 19 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 18 September 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 91,250,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO082
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00496823-2024
- Reference
- fc2065fb-1e32-4fff-8cb9-021c5de09981
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 60180000Alquiler de vehículos de transporte de mercancías con conductor
- 45112730Paisajismo en carreteras y autopistas
- 45500000Alquiler de maquinaria y equipo de construcción y de ingeniería civil con maquinista
- 45520000Alquiler de maquinaria para movimiento de tierras con maquinista
- 50230000Servicios de reparación, mantenimiento y servicios asociados relacionados con carreteras y otros equipos
- 60181000Alquiler de camiones con conductor
- 60182000Alquiler de vehículos industriales con conductor
Description
The competition is for a framework agreement for contractor services for machinery and means of transport, including operator/driver in the following groups: Group 1: Transport servicesGroup 2 A- Excavator belts, 3.5 tonnes, Construction machine services Group 2 B - Excavator belt 5.5 tons +/- 15 %- Site machine servicesGroup 2 C- Excavator on belts 15.5 tons +/- 15 %- Site machine servicesGroup 2 D-Caterpillar excavator 23 tonne +/- 15 %-Site machine services Group 2 E-Belt walking excavator 26 tons +/- 15 % -Site machine services Group 2 F-Caterpillar excavator 30 tons +/- 15 %-Site machine servicesGroup 2 G- Wheeled excavators 16- 20 tonne +/- 15%-Construction machine servicesGruppe 2 H- Compression equipment 500-1000 kg-Anleggsmaskin servicesGroup 2 I- Roller trains 1500-8000 kg-Construction machine servicesGroup 2 J- Valsetog 8000-13000 kg-Construction machine servicesGroup 2 K- Wheeled loader 12-15 tonne +/- 15 % -Site machine services Groups 3: Site gardening services Group 4: Blasting services Group 5: The objective of the procurement is to meet the municipality ́s needs, based on the requirements stated in the tender documentation. The scope of this procurement is at all …
Lots (15)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Group 1: Transport services | 60181000 Alquiler de camiones con conductor | — |
| 2 | Group 2 A - Excavator on belts 3.5 tons +/- 15 % - Construction machine services | 60180000 Alquiler de vehículos de transporte de mercancías con conductor | — |
| 3 | Group 2 B - Excavator on belts, 5.5 tons +/- 15%- Construction machine services. | 60180000 Alquiler de vehículos de transporte de mercancías con conductor | — |
| 4 | Group 2 C-Caterpillar excavator 15.5 tons +/- 15 % - Construction machine services | 60180000 Alquiler de vehículos de transporte de mercancías con conductor | — |
| 5 | Group 2 D- Excavator on belts 23 tons +/- 15 % Construction machine services | 60180000 Alquiler de vehículos de transporte de mercancías con conductor | — |
| 6 | Group 2 E- Excavator on belts 26 tons +/- 15 % Construction machine services | 60180000 Alquiler de vehículos de transporte de mercancías con conductor | — |
| 7 | Group 2 F- Excavator on belts 30 tons +/- 15 % -Site machine services | 60180000 Alquiler de vehículos de transporte de mercancías con conductor | — |
| 8 | Group 2 G Wheeled excavators 16 - 20 tons +/- 15% Construction machine services | 60180000 Alquiler de vehículos de transporte de mercancías con conductor | — |
| 9 | Group 2 H- Compression equipment 500-1000 kg-Construction Machine services | 60180000 Alquiler de vehículos de transporte de mercancías con conductor | — |
| 10 | Group 2 I- Roller trains 1500-8000 kg-Construction machine services | 60180000 Alquiler de vehículos de transporte de mercancías con conductor | — |
| 11 | Group 2 J- Roller trains 8000 - 13,000 kg- Construction machine services | 60180000 Alquiler de vehículos de transporte de mercancías con conductor | — |
| 12 | Group 2 K - Wheel loader 12-15 tons +/- 15 %- Site machine services | 60180000 Alquiler de vehículos de transporte de mercancías con conductor | — |
| 13 | Group 3 - Landscape gardening services | 60180000 Alquiler de vehículos de transporte de mercancías con conductor | — |
| 14 | Group 4 - Blasting equipment | 60180000 Alquiler de vehículos de transporte de mercancías con conductor | — |
| 15 | Group 5 - Site services | 60180000 Alquiler de vehículos de transporte de mercancías con conductor | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00496823-2024 · 19 August 2024
- OJS · 160/2024 · 19 August 2024