Limerick City and County Council - Thomond RFC Extension
- Published
- 5 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 22 May 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €335,866
- Place of performance
- IE051
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00286445-2025
- Reference
- 9fce81ad-dd53-47a1-bec8-0e749dde7d7b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
Description
Works to facilitate expansion of the grounds at Thomond RFC at Craeval Park, Moyross, Co. Limerick. The Works comprise demolition and site preparation works, perimeter walls and railings, paths and steps, foul drainage and electrical ducting diversion works to the pitch perimeters (but excluding works to the pitch itself) all in a “live” environment as per the Detailed Drawings, Specifications and other Documents which form part of the Tender Documents/Works Requirements.
Official publications
- TED · 00286445-2025 · 5 May 2025
- OJS · 86/2025 · 5 May 2025
Other tenders from Limerick City and County Council_103432
- Limerick City and County Council Road Safety Audit Services Framework
- Multi-Party Framework for Building Contractors (Housing) for Emergency Response Maintenance Works up to the value of €7,500 ex Vat. to…
- Limerick City and County Council - Grove Island Leisure Centre Upgrade Works (Internal)
- Limerick City and County Council 2026 Non-National Road Bridge Refurbishment Works
- Mungret Park Pitch Development Works at Mungret Park, Mungret, Limerick for Limerick City and County Council
- Limerick City and County Council - Architect Led Integrated Design Team Services for the Northside Park and Green Edge Masterplan Strategy…
- Supply of 350 Structural Firefighting Suits
- Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework for Consultancy Services for Flood Risk Assessments (SFRAs) to inform Limerick City and County…
- Limerick City and County Council - N69 Court Cross to Bolands Cross Pavement Improvement Scheme
- Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework for Consultancy Services for Strategic Environmental Assessment and Appropriate Assessment of…