Limerick City and County Council Limerick Greenway Hub and All Associated Works at Ardagh, Co Limerick
- Published
- 11 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 6 February 2026, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €0
- Place of performance
- IE051
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00824582-2025
- Reference
- d5255242-14eb-4252-ab33-0a84ae0ed2c3
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45210000Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles
- 45453100Trabajos de reacondicionamiento
- 45211100Trabajos de construcción para viviendas
- 45262690Remozamiento de edificios degradados
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 45200000Trabajos generales de construcción de inmuebles y obras de ingeniería civil
- 45213312Trabajos de construcción de edificios de estacionamiento de vehículos
- 45213350Trabajos de construcción de edificios relacionados con diversos medios de transporte
Description
Construction of the Limerick Greenway Hub at Ardagh consisting of refurbishment and extension to existing station house (Approx overall floor area 145m2), refurbishment and extension to goods shed (Approx overall floor area 90m2) , placement of train carriage on site (Approx overall floor area 60m2) and all site development works as shown in the tender documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00824582-2025 · 11 December 2025
- OJS · 239/2025 · 11 December 2025
Other tenders from Limerick City and County Council_103432
- Limerick City and County Council Road Safety Audit Services Framework
- Multi-Party Framework for Building Contractors (Housing) for Emergency Response Maintenance Works up to the value of €7,500 ex Vat. to…
- Limerick City and County Council - Grove Island Leisure Centre Upgrade Works (Internal)
- Limerick City and County Council 2026 Non-National Road Bridge Refurbishment Works
- Mungret Park Pitch Development Works at Mungret Park, Mungret, Limerick for Limerick City and County Council
- Limerick City and County Council - Architect Led Integrated Design Team Services for the Northside Park and Green Edge Masterplan Strategy…
- Supply of 350 Structural Firefighting Suits
- Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework for Consultancy Services for Flood Risk Assessments (SFRAs) to inform Limerick City and County…
- Limerick City and County Council - N69 Court Cross to Bolands Cross Pavement Improvement Scheme
- Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework for Consultancy Services for Strategic Environmental Assessment and Appropriate Assessment of…