LIMERICK CITY AND COUNTY COUNCIL IRELAND Request for tender for suitably qualified and experienced consultants to undertake a Housing Strategy including Housing need and Demand in Limerick
Buyer: The High Court of Ireland
- Published
- 21 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 15 December 2025, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €45,000
- Place of performance
- IE053
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00774752-2025
- Reference
- 851a68c7-44f7-49ff-9958-0933b42fda6d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73200000Servicios de consultoría en investigación y desarrollo
- 73210000Servicios de consultoría en investigación
- 71410000Servicios de urbanismo
- 79311400Servicios de investigación económica
Description
Limerick City and County Council (LCCC) is seeking tenders from suitably qualified consultants with relevant expertise for the provision of services related to updating the Housing Strategy including Housing Need and Demand Assessment as part of the variation of the Limerick Development Plan 2022-2028 in response to Guidelines issues under Section 28 of the Planning and Development Act 2000 (as amended). The successful Tenderer is required to undertake: Part A – Review and Update the existing Housing Need and Demand Assessment for Limerick Part B – Review and Update the Housing Strategy for Limerick which will inform the variation to the Limerick Development Plan 2022-2028. In doing so to provide data projections to 2032.
Official publications
- TED · 00774752-2025 · 21 November 2025
- OJS · 225/2025 · 21 November 2025