El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union Services

Limerick City and County Council- Call for Tender for Provision of Services for Event Controller and Event Management Services for a Limerick City Centre - Christmas

Buyer: Limerick City and County Council_103432

Published
5 March 2025
Submission deadline
21 April 2025, 12:00
Estimated value
€221,000
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00143812-2025
Reference
b5094bd5-8f54-445e-8239-976668a59f5f
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

Lot One; Event Control and Event Management Services Creative Winter Procession; €15,041 Exclusive of VAT. (There may be the possibility of an additional parade(s), outside of what is already specified, during the life time of this contract at the discretion of the Council). Lot Two; Event Control and Event Management Services; Light Up Limerick Event, incorporating Creative Winter Procession; €32,520 Exclusive of VAT. Lot Three; Event Control and Event Management Services; Switching on of the City Lights Event including, staffing, lighting and sound, crowd control, pre countdown schedule of entertainment; €89,431 Exclusive of VAT.

Lots (3)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 Event Control and Event Management Services Creative Winter Procession 79952000 Servicios de eventos €221,000
2 Event Control and Event Management Services; Light Up Limerick Event, incorporating Creative Winter Procession 79952000 Servicios de eventos €221,000
3 Event Control and Event Management Services; Switching on of the City Lights Event including, staffing, lighting and sound, crowd control, pre countdown schedule of entertainment 79952000 Servicios de eventos €221,000

Official publications

Other tenders from Limerick City and County Council_103432

See all →