Licensing and Support of IBM High-Performance Storage System (HPSS)
Buyer: European Centre for Medium-Range Weather Forecasts (ECMWF)
- Published
- 13 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 20 June 2024, 15:00
- Place of performance
- Bologna, ITH55
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00280471-2024
- Reference
- 8568f5cb-f3a3-47b8-8bcd-ac9b210f45da
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72600000Servicios de apoyo informático y de consultoría
- 72590000Servicios profesionales relacionados con la informática
- 72267100Mantenimiento de software de tecnología de la información
Description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) has been prepared by the European Centre for Medium-Range Weather Forecasts, (governed by its Convention and associated Protocol on Privileges and Immunities which came into force on 1 November 1975, and was amended on 6 June 2010) ("ECMWF") for the purposes of obtaining proposals from Tenderers for licensing and support services for the ECMWF IBM High-Performance Storage System (HPSS) and related consultancy services.
Award criteria
- Quality — Tenderer’s Credentials
- Quality — Quality of Proposal
- Price — Pricing and Payment Mechanism
Official publications
- TED · 00280471-2024 · 13 May 2024
- OJS · 92/2024 · 13 May 2024
Other tenders from European Centre for Medium-Range Weather Forecasts (ECMWF)