ECMWF/ITT/2025/383 Provision of Soft Facilities Management Services, Italy
Buyer: European Centre for Medium-Range Weather Forecasts (ECMWF)
- Published
- 22 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 16 June 2025, 15:00
- Place of performance
- Bologna, ITH55
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00330945-2025
- Reference
- f23cc3bd-e1ba-45db-8b10-1683f6bd6633
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79993100Servicios de gestión de instalaciones
Description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) has been prepared by the European Centre for Medium-Range Weather Forecasts, for the purposes of shortlisting suppliers for provision of Soft Facilities Management Services at ECMWF’s site at Bologna, Italy for an initial period of three years with the possibility of two extensions, each for one year. ITT is split into two Lots: • Lot 1: Cleaning services / Waste management / Pest control • Lot 2: Security services Tenderers may bid for one or both Lots. The tender process will be split into two stages: 1. Pre-qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) – The main objectives of this stage would be to understand supplier capabilities, experience and financial standing in order to shortlist suppliers for the Invitation to Tender (ITT). 2. Invitation to Tender (ITT) – Suppliers shortlisted following the PQQ will receive an Invitation to Tender (ITT).
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ECMWF/ITT/2025/383 Lot 1: Cleaning services/Waste management/Pest control | 79993100 Servicios de gestión de instalaciones | — |
| 2 | ECMWF/ITT/2025/383 Lot 2: Security services | 79993100 Servicios de gestión de instalaciones | — |
Award criteria
- Quality — Legal and financial status
- Quality — Track record, including references
- Quality — Responses to Pre-Qualification and Capability questionnaire
Official publications
- TED · 00330945-2025 · 22 May 2025
- OJS · 98/2025 · 22 May 2025
Other tenders from European Centre for Medium-Range Weather Forecasts (ECMWF)