LI3377R MU PQQ for the Provision of Subscription Agreements for Access to 4 Lots of Electronic Journals
- Published
- 25 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 22 July 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €42,100,000
- Procedure
- Restricted procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00405848-2025
- Reference
- e4581ff3-38af-4fa4-b2fb-5f4b86e16c18
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 92500000Servicios de bibliotecas, archivos, museos y otros servicios culturales
- 48610000Sistemas de bases de datos
- 48600000Paquetes de software de bases de datos y de funcionamiento
- 72212610Servicios de desarrollo de software de bases de datos
- 72212600Servicios de desarrollo de software de bases de datos y de funcionamiento
- 72321000Servicios de bases de datos con valor añadido
- 72320000Servicios relacionados con bases de datos
- 22211000Revistas especializadas
Description
IReL (Irish Research eLibrary) is a nationally funded e-resource licensing Consortium providing access to resources on behalf of participating Irish publicly funded higher education institutions (IReL Members). The tender will be divided into four (4) Lots. IReL wishes to enter subscription agreements for access to each of the Lots. The University is seeking expressions of interest from suppliers with the necessary IP rights to license subscription access to these resources.
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Science Direct | 92500000 Servicios de bibliotecas, archivos, museos y otros servicios culturales | €42,100,000 |
| 2 | SCOPUS | 92500000 Servicios de bibliotecas, archivos, museos y otros servicios culturales | €42,100,000 |
| 3 | SciVal | 92500000 Servicios de bibliotecas, archivos, museos y otros servicios culturales | €42,100,000 |
| 4 | Knovel | 92500000 Servicios de bibliotecas, archivos, museos y otros servicios culturales | €42,100,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00405848-2025 · 25 June 2025
- OJS · 119/2025 · 25 June 2025
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope