LI3052C - RFT for the Supply, Implementation, Maintenance and Support of a Publication and Research Data Repository System for the University of Limerick
- Published
- 25 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 25 November 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €450,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00651031-2024
- Reference
- 1e9c965e-8955-4c6d-b7e5-567e0febfa20
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 92511000Servicios de bibliotecas
- 79995000Servicios de gestión de bibliotecas
Description
The Glucksman Library at the University of Limerick wishes to tender for an agreement with a service provider for the provision, implementation, maintenance and support of the research data repository system that will replace the current research publications repository. The system and service will treat UL research output in a procedurally agnostic fashion, i.e. allowing researchers to deposit both publications and data.
Official publications
- TED · 00651031-2024 · 25 October 2024
- OJS · 209/2024 · 25 October 2024
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope