Leitrim County Council - “Supply of Structural Fire-Fighting PPE incorporating a care and maintenance package and carry out an audit of existing PPE for Leitrim County Council Fire Service
Buyer: Leitrim County Council_2136
- Published
- 8 November 2024
- Submission deadline
- 10 December 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €200,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00682500-2024
- Reference
- 9e85d9df-07b3-4e8a-a015-0c01c472f2a7
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 35811100Uniformes para el cuerpo de bomberos
- 18100000Ropa de trabajo, ropa de trabajo especial y accesorios
- 18110000Indumentaria de trabajo
- 35111000Equipo de extinción de incendios
- 35110000Equipo de extinción de incendios, salvamento y seguridad
- 35113400Ropa de protección y de seguridad
Description
Leitrim County Council Fire Service , the “Contracting Authority” invites tenders to this Request for Tenders from economic operators for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT .
Official publications
- TED · 00682500-2024 · 8 November 2024
- OJS · 218/2024 · 8 November 2024