Legal Services Contract Management and Administration Services
- Published
- 9 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 9 August 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €2,000,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00407835-2024
- Reference
- 52d58e6c-c1d7-4fdf-aecb-100d0a70c9f5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79994000Servicios de administración de contratos
- 79100000Servicios jurídicos
Description
The purpose of this tender competition is to appoint a single service provider to provide Legal Services Contract Management and Administration services on behalf of Tusla, in respect of the twenty-one (21) Lots described above in this Request for Tender (RFT). The high level requirements of the Contract Management and Administration Services include; • Monitoring and reporting on cost and activity from firms appointed to the Lots as outlined in the RFT • Collating, consolidating management information from firms appointed to the Lots as outlined in the RFT • Providing Tusla with required management information • Preparing all invoices including disbursements from each of the Member Firms for each lot for discharge of payment to all participating firms, by Tusla.
Official publications
- TED · 00407835-2024 · 9 July 2024
- OJS · 132/2024 · 9 July 2024