Bespoke Panel Arrangement for the Provision of Children’s Residential Services to complement existing community based residential services operated by/on behalf of Tusla – The Child and Family Agency
- Published
- 22 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 22 September 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €1
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00549187-2025
- Reference
- da46d2d5-5193-4022-b23e-12b7691cee45
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85100000Servicios de salud
- 85311000Servicios de asistencia social con alojamiento
- 85310000Servicios de asistencia social
- 85311300Servicios de bienestar social proporcionados a niños y jóvenes
Description
Tusla hereby invites suitably qualified and experienced Service Providers to submit tenders for the provision of Children’s Residential Services to complement existing community based residential services operated by/on behalf of Tusla. It is envisaged that all the required services of this tender will be funded and managed by Tusla. Please note that this tender was previously published on 18/09/2024 under the following eTenders Resource ID: 4212975 and OJEU Reference Number 2024-OJS182-00561674 with the following title; CFT: HSE 23078 - Bespoke Panel Arrangement for the Provision of Children’s Residential Services to Complement Existing Community Based Residential Services Operated by/on Behalf of Tusla Following that competition a bespoke panel has been established and contracts have been awarded to successful tenderers. The purpose of this Contract Notice is to; a) Transfer administrative responsibility for the operation of the bespoke panel from the Health Services Executive to Tusla – The Child and Family Agency and; b) Fulfil the obligations of the original bespoke panel competition by reopening the competition to interested parties as set out in Section 1.13 of the original …
Lots (5)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Community Based Residential Provision (Mainstream and Enhanced) | 85100000 Servicios de salud | €1 |
| 2 | Type 1 Semi Independent / Preparation for leaving Care – Multi occupancy | 85100000 Servicios de salud | €1 |
| 3 | Type 1 Complex high dependency – Dual occupancy, Includes Step up/step down | 85100000 Servicios de salud | €1 |
| 4 | Type 1 Complex high dependency - Single Occupancy, Includes Step up/step down | 85100000 Servicios de salud | €1 |
| 5 | Type 1 Rapid Access / Transitional Support – Multi occupancy | 85100000 Servicios de salud | €1 |
Official publications
- TED · 00549187-2025 · 22 August 2025
- OJS · 160/2025 · 22 August 2025