Legal Services
Buyer: IDA Ireland
- Published
- 6 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 3 April 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €5,500,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00137039-2024
- Reference
- 275db578-6253-40bb-b266-da2fa92e3bf2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79100000Servicios jurídicos
- 79111000Servicios de asesoría jurídica
- 79110000Servicios de asesoría y representación jurídicas
- 79140000Servicios de asesoría e información jurídica
- 79112000Servicios de representación jurídica
- 79130000Servicios de documentación y certificación jurídicas
Description
IDA Ireland requires the services of suitably qualified and experienced legal firms, to support the organisation through the establishment of a Multiparty Framework for Legal Services. The Framework is divided into two separate Lots: Lot 1 – General Legal Services; and Lot 2 – Property Legal Services Tenderers may submit a response for more than one Lot but must submit a separate Tender Response for each Lot they are tendering for. Tenderers must indicate in the accompanying Tender Response Documents the Lot(s) for which they wish to be considered. The Tender Response for each Lot will be evaluated separately and Tenderers may be awarded a place on the Framework Agreement for one or both Lots without any restriction. Full details of the requirements for each Lot are set out in the tender documents.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General Legal Services | 79100000 Servicios jurídicos | €5,500,000 |
| 2 | Property Legal Services | 79100000 Servicios jurídicos | €5,500,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00137039-2024 · 6 March 2024
- OJS · 47/2024 · 6 March 2024