LED LUMINARIES FOR STREETLIGHTING AND PEDESTRIAN PATHWAYS
Buyer: Gardabaer
- Published
- 7 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 12 November 2024, 10:00
- Place of performance
- IS001
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00601055-2024
- Reference
- 01e0e769-73f6-44f6-9169-cf7fda8d6c7a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 31527200Luces para alumbrado exterior
Description
This project consists of the procurement of LED exterior luminaires for road and pedestrian lighting in old and new neighborhoods in the Gardabaer municipality (isl. Garðabær). The area for which the luminaires are intended to illuminate consists of housing streets and pedestrian paths. Luminaires are required to fulfill certain requirements concerning aesthetics, technical aspects, and lighting, as well as doing well in LCC assessment. The project is a three year procurement contract with a total of 2032 luminaires. Deviation offers are not allowed. See tender documents for further information. Tender documents will be delivered electronically via email through the buyer's consultant, reynir@liska.is
Official publications
- TED · 00601055-2024 · 7 October 2024
- OJS · 195/2024 · 7 October 2024