Leadership Development Programme divided into 2 Lots
- Published
- 5 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 25 July 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €150,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00403634-2024
- Reference
- 6feba908-da2f-4fae-b7c7-fb51e292bc6e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79410000Servicios de consultoría comercial y en gestión
- 79414000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de recursos humanos
- 79400000Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines
Description
The objective of this Request for Tender ("RFT") is to identify suitably skilled and staffed service providers which can fulfil each of the service elements under the Lots below: Lot 1: Customised Modular Management Development Programme Lot 2: Senior Leadership Development Programme (LDP) For more information, please refer to the RFT published on www.etenders.gov.ie
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Customised Modular Management Development Programme | 79410000 Servicios de consultoría comercial y en gestión | €100,000 |
| 2 | Senior Leadership Development Programme (LDP) | 79410000 Servicios de consultoría comercial y en gestión | €50,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00403634-2024 · 5 July 2024
- OJS · 130/2024 · 5 July 2024
Other tenders from Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland
- Contract Modification Notice to extend contract
- Establishment of multiple supplier framework for the provision of Energy model development and support services.
- Establishment of multiple supplier framework for the provision of Energy model development and support services.
- Four multi-party framework agreements for the provision of supports to the Business Supports Programmes
- RFT for Provision of Web as a Managed Service for Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland
- Management of Storage, Distribution and Stock Control
- Community Energy Mentoring and Co-ordination Services SEAI’s Sustainable Energy Communities (SEC) Programme
- Media Monitoring Services for SEAI
- National Public Sector Energy Conference Venue 2024-2027
- Project Management and Engineering Consultancy Services for the Development of the Atlantic Marine Energy Test Site (AMETS) Substation