Establishment of multiple supplier framework for the provision of Energy model development and support services.
- Published
- 29 November 2023
- Submission deadline
- 12 January 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €800,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00725281-2023
- Reference
- 19a348e0-a21f-4243-9854-e9089ac6d924
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71314000Servicios de energía y servicios conexos
- 71621000Servicios de ensayo o consultoría técnicos
- 71356000Servicios técnicos
- 72212461Servicios de desarrollo de software analítico o científico
- 72316000Servicios de análisis de datos
- 79300000Investigación mercadotécnica y económica; sondeos y estadísticas
- 71314300Servicios de consultoría en rendimiento energético
- 71314200Servicios de gestión de energía
Description
The objective of this RFT is to invite proposals from suitably qualified services providers to establish a framework for expert services for Energy model development, advice and support to SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate, with a focus on SEAI’s energy modelling activities. Please refer to the Request for Tender published on www.etenders.gov.ie
Official publications
- TED · 00725281-2023 · 29 November 2023
- OJS · 230/2023 · 29 November 2023
Other tenders from Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland
- Leadership Development Programme divided into 2 Lots
- Contract Modification Notice to extend contract
- Establishment of multiple supplier framework for the provision of Energy model development and support services.
- Four multi-party framework agreements for the provision of supports to the Business Supports Programmes
- RFT for Provision of Web as a Managed Service for Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland
- Management of Storage, Distribution and Stock Control
- Community Energy Mentoring and Co-ordination Services SEAI’s Sustainable Energy Communities (SEC) Programme
- Media Monitoring Services for SEAI
- National Public Sector Energy Conference Venue 2024-2027
- Project Management and Engineering Consultancy Services for the Development of the Atlantic Marine Energy Test Site (AMETS) Substation