LCCC - Tender for Engineering Consultancy Services for The Development of a Columbarium Garden at Mount St. Lawrence Cemetery
- Published
- 17 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 11 July 2025, 18:00
- Estimated value
- €60,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00391386-2025
- Reference
- fcfa7ac8-81c4-46fd-90b3-e8edf31167eb
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
Description
Limerick City and County Council (the “Client”) seeks to appoint an engineering consultancy firm (the “Consultant”) with the view to developing a Columbarium Garden in Mount St. Lawrence Cemetery. The proposed design shall consist of a Columbarium Garden for family and friends of deceased members to visit in a peaceful and tranquil atmosphere. The Columbarium Walls, soft and hard landscaping and seating shall be designed with the previous point in mind. The successful consultant’s brief shall include the necessary assessments to prepare the design, construction tender documentation and evaluation, contract administration, site supervision and accept the role of Project Supervisor Design Process (PSDP) role for various stages of the Columbarium Gardens developments.
Official publications
- TED · 00391386-2025 · 17 June 2025
- OJS · 114/2025 · 17 June 2025
Other tenders from Limerick City and County Council_103432
- Limerick City and County Council Road Safety Audit Services Framework
- Multi-Party Framework for Building Contractors (Housing) for Emergency Response Maintenance Works up to the value of €7,500 ex Vat. to…
- Limerick City and County Council - Grove Island Leisure Centre Upgrade Works (Internal)
- Limerick City and County Council 2026 Non-National Road Bridge Refurbishment Works
- Mungret Park Pitch Development Works at Mungret Park, Mungret, Limerick for Limerick City and County Council
- Limerick City and County Council - Architect Led Integrated Design Team Services for the Northside Park and Green Edge Masterplan Strategy…
- Supply of 350 Structural Firefighting Suits
- Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework for Consultancy Services for Flood Risk Assessments (SFRAs) to inform Limerick City and County…
- Limerick City and County Council - N69 Court Cross to Bolands Cross Pavement Improvement Scheme
- Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework for Consultancy Services for Strategic Environmental Assessment and Appropriate Assessment of…