El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Awarded European Union Services

Laundry services and hire of textiles.

Buyer: Stavanger kommune

Published
11 February 2025
Estimated value
88,208,000 kr
Place of performance
NO0A1
Procedure
Open procedure
Notice number
00091016-2025
Reference
21b82bba-124b-49fe-9728-813fd4778698
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

Stavanger municipality, hereafter also called the Contracting Authority, invites tenderers to a competition. The competition is for laundry services and the hire of textiles and it is divided into 2 main assignments. The tender documentation is the same for both sub-assignments, except for purpose and scope. Tenderers can offer one or several sub-assignments. The start of the contract is tentatively set at 17.06.2025.The contract will be regulated by the attached contract document and general contract terms.

Lots (2)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 Linen Flat
NO0A1
98310000 Servicios de lavado y limpieza en seco 88,208,000 kr
2 Clothing
NO0A1
98310000 Servicios de lavado y limpieza en seco 30,992,000 kr

Award criteria

Awards

Awarded toAmountDate
Nor Tekstil AS
Nor Tekstil AS

Official publications