Laundry services and hire of textiles.
Buyer: Stavanger kommune
- Published
- 28 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 29 November 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 119,200,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A1
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00652320-2024
- Reference
- 47684ffd-66ab-4a6b-8749-ab9efea7363d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 98310000Servicios de lavado y limpieza en seco
- 18100000Ropa de trabajo, ropa de trabajo especial y accesorios
- 18300000Prendas de vestir
- 39500000Artículos textiles
- 39512000Ropa de cama
- 39525800Bayetas
- 98311000Servicios de recogida de lavandería
- 98311100Servicios de gestión de lavanderías
Description
Stavanger municipality, hereafter also called the Contracting Authority, invites tenderers to a competition. The competition is for laundry services and the hire of textiles and it is divided into 2 main assignments. The tender documentation is the same for both sub-assignments, except for purpose and scope. Tenderers can offer one or several sub-assignments. The start of the contract is tentatively set at 17.03.2025.The contract will be regulated by the attached contract document and general contract terms.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Linen Flat | 98310000 Servicios de lavado y limpieza en seco | 73,856,367 kr |
| 2 | Clothing | 98310000 Servicios de lavado y limpieza en seco | 45,266,805 kr |
Official publications
- TED · 00652320-2024 · 28 October 2024
- OJS · 210/2024 · 28 October 2024